Privacy Policy
logo 4

banner2

Providing Exceptional Real Estate Experiences

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY
Anny Kosovic Real Estate is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The Anny Kosovic Real Estate Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any time you do business withAnny Kosovic Real Estate, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the Anny Kosovic Real Estate Policy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Anny Kosovic Real Estate collects your personal information when you place an order with Anny Kosovic Real Estate or when you contact Anny Kosovic Real Estate Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.

COOKIES
Anny Kosovic Real Estate may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the Anny Kosovic Real Estate website.

SECURITY
Anny Kosovic Real Estate uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

ACCURACY
Anny Kosovic Real Estate will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform Anny Kosovic Real Estate about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.

ACCESS
If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by Anny Kosovic Real Estate, or if you wish to know if Anny Kosovic Real Estate has any of your personal information on file, you may contact Anny Kosovic Real Estate We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Anny Kosovic Real Estate refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

Contact Us

portrait
Anny Kosovic

 

604-837-2905

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

REMAX LOGOS

Why Work With A Realtor

  • Achieve a higher price for your property
  • Sell your home faster
  • Improve exposure via mls
  • Up-to-date market info
  • Expert in negotiating
  • 24/7 Availability
  • Skills and resources for maximum market value
  • Vast pool of financing options to assist in the sale